5404 Timberlane Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Terrace Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,219 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5404 Timberlane Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $203,055, approximately $118 per square foot. 5404 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Colyjohn Associates Llc
Bought by
Johnson Delaurence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,325
Outstanding Balance
$69,592
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Delaurence R and Johnson Tania Jane
Bought by
Colyjohn Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Delaurence R | $500 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Colyjohn Associates Llc | $102,000 | Surety Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Delaurence R | $71,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Colyjohn Associates Llc | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $28,300 | $6,000 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $26,760 | $5,000 | $21,760 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $25,180 | $5,500 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $23,000 | $5,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $21,700 | $4,400 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $22,060 | $4,400 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $20,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,373 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map