5405 1st Ave Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $446,172 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 1st Ave, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $464,793, approximately $345 per square foot. 5405 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Schaefer Tammy Lynn and Schaefer Lenard Anthony
Bought by
Schaefer Lenard Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Bunik Bruce A
Bought by
Schaefer Lenard A and Schaefer Tammy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Bunik Joseph H
Bought by
Bunik Bruce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Lenard Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Schaefer Lenard A | -- | -- | |
| Bunik Bruce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $403,650 | $55,240 | $348,410 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $373,960 | $48,030 | $325,930 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $322,800 | $48,030 | $274,770 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $313,575 | $41,760 | $271,815 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $301,710 | $41,760 | $259,950 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $297,915 | $37,965 | $259,950 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $245,830 | $29,205 | $216,625 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $204,670 | $29,205 | $175,465 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $204,670 | $29,205 | $175,465 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $204,670 | $29,205 | $175,465 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $204,670 | $29,205 | $175,465 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $205,840 | $29,205 | $176,635 |
| 2013 | $2,188 | $131,840 | $29,205 | $102,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map