5405 Allison Rd Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $141,762 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Allison Rd, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $201,941, approximately $135 per square foot. 5405 Allison Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Buysee Linda Lee
Bought by
Vance Virgina Bradbuy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Virgina Bradbuy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $98,667 | $24,000 | $74,667 |
| 2024 | $484 | $98,667 | $24,000 | $74,667 |
| 2023 | $362 | $58,397 | $18,000 | $40,397 |
| 2022 | $362 | $58,397 | $18,000 | $40,397 |
| 2021 | $371 | $58,397 | $18,000 | $40,397 |
| 2020 | $511 | $58,397 | $18,000 | $40,397 |
| 2019 | $296 | $58,397 | $18,000 | $40,397 |
| 2018 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map