5405 County Road 480 Tebbetts, MO 65080
Estimated Value: $106,408 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 County Road 480, Tebbetts, MO 65080 and is currently estimated at $189,102, approximately $155 per square foot. 5405 County Road 480 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Reifsteck Randy W and Reifsteck Judie M
Bought by
Sanford Randy and Sanford Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $10,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $417 | $10,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $10,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $10,108 | $1,596 | $8,512 |
| 2021 | $398 | $10,108 | $1,596 | $8,512 |
| 2020 | $399 | $10,108 | $1,596 | $8,512 |
| 2019 | $391 | $10,108 | $1,596 | $8,512 |
| 2018 | $393 | $10,108 | $1,596 | $8,512 |
| 2017 | $241 | $6,204 | $1,522 | $4,682 |
| 2016 | $240 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map