5405 Hickory Dr Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Indian River Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Hickory Dr, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $392,091, approximately $209 per square foot. 5405 Hickory Dr is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Parkway Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Kee V Patton and Kee Inez P
Bought by
Garcia Heriberto and Garcia Irasema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Heriberto | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $144,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $140,795 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $136,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $132,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $128,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $127,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $124,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $121,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $198,600 | $18,800 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $168,200 | $14,400 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,400 | $9,600 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,203 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map