5405 Mckenna Rd Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $370,887 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Mckenna Rd, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $378,972, approximately $394 per square foot. 5405 Mckenna Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Jacobson Jeffrey W
Bought by
Jacobson Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Jacobson Jeffrey W
Bought by
Jacobson Jeffrey W and Jacobson Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Sarah L | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobson Jeffrey W | -- | Dane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobson Jeffrey W | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $380,400 | $68,800 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | $316,500 | $56,700 | $259,800 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $289,000 | $56,700 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $263,700 | $56,700 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $246,000 | $56,700 | $189,300 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $227,400 | $56,700 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $217,000 | $56,700 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $198,500 | $56,700 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $188,500 | $56,700 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $172,300 | $40,500 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $169,800 | $40,500 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $158,900 | $40,500 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map