5405 Poor Valley Rd Ceres, VA 24318
Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,124 - $60,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Poor Valley Rd, Ceres, VA 24318 and is currently estimated at $54,562, approximately $79 per square foot. 5405 Poor Valley Rd is a home located in Bland County with nearby schools including Bland County Elementary School and Bland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Herron Lola
Bought by
Cooper Gilbert Wayne and Cooper Doris Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Gilbert Wayne | $5,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $139 | $23,200 | $6,000 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $143 | $23,800 | $6,000 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $143 | $23,800 | $6,000 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $143 | $23,800 | $6,000 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $143 | $23,800 | $6,000 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map