5405 S 1050 E Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 S 1050 E, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $302,950, approximately $217 per square foot. 5405 S 1050 E is a home located in Grant County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $235,900 | $32,200 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $216,900 | $32,400 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $225,800 | $32,000 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $215,800 | $30,000 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $188,300 | $29,800 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $181,000 | $29,800 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $178,500 | $30,100 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $170,900 | $30,200 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $165,500 | $30,400 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $168,200 | $30,500 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $161,800 | $30,600 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $1,008 | $156,700 | $33,600 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map