5405 S 72nd Ct Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 S 72nd Ct, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $292,235, approximately $259 per square foot. 5405 S 72nd Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and W.W. Walker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Araulo Eulalio and Araulo Dawn M
Bought by
Araulo Eulalio and Araulo Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Trigin Nick V
Bought by
Araujo Eulalio G and Araujo Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,446
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araulo Eulalio | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Eulalio G | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Araujo Eulalio G | $88,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,369 | $21,997 | $2,697 | $19,300 |
| 2024 | $7,369 | $21,997 | $2,697 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $27,000 | $2,697 | $24,303 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $14,427 | $2,325 | $12,102 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $14,426 | $2,325 | $12,101 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $14,426 | $2,325 | $12,101 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $15,275 | $2,139 | $13,136 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $15,275 | $2,139 | $13,136 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $15,275 | $2,139 | $13,136 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $14,483 | $1,860 | $12,623 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $14,483 | $1,860 | $12,623 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $14,483 | $1,860 | $12,623 |
| 2013 | $4,278 | $13,264 | $1,860 | $11,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map