5405 W 14th Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,339 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 W 14th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $608,335, approximately $385 per square foot. 5405 W 14th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Cardona Lillian
Bought by
Cardona Lillian and Cardona Robert Jude
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Lillian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $287,373 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $279,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $271,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $263,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $255,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $252,049 | $151,281 | $100,768 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $119,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $117,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $114,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $112,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $111,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $110,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map