5406 Bluffton Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46809
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 Bluffton Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46809 and is currently estimated at $182,265, approximately $66 per square foot. 5406 Bluffton Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Waynedale Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $147,400 | $51,700 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $133,800 | $19,300 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $158,200 | $19,300 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $136,900 | $19,300 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $112,100 | $19,300 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $106,600 | $19,300 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $105,900 | $19,300 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $854 | $93,200 | $19,300 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $819 | $89,900 | $19,300 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $712 | $84,400 | $19,000 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $550 | $76,900 | $19,300 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $539 | $76,900 | $19,300 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map