5406 Sandy Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $431,554 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 Sandy Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $470,139, approximately $213 per square foot. 5406 Sandy Shell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Dela Torre Miguel E and Torre Silvia De La
Bought by
Torre Miguel De La and Torre Silvia De La
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
De La Torre Miguel E Life Esta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Larimer Williams and Larimer Stefanie
Bought by
Delatorre Miguel E and Delatorre Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torre Miguel De La | -- | None Available | |
| De La Torre Miguel E Life Esta | $100 | -- | |
| Delatorre Miguel E | $229,900 | Paramount Title Ii |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Miguel E | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $388,394 | $108,501 | $279,893 |
| 2024 | $10,065 | $391,611 | $108,501 | $283,110 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $372,483 | $108,501 | $263,982 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $354,207 | $84,390 | $269,817 |
| 2021 | $7,837 | $268,074 | $69,320 | $198,754 |
| 2020 | $7,319 | $245,324 | $66,306 | $179,018 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $231,678 | $60,278 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $235,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $202,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,686 | $206,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,382 | $186,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $174,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map