5406 W 84th St Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5406 W 84th St, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $527,893, approximately $195 per square foot. 5406 W 84th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Gasienica Mariola M and Dlugopolski Bronislawa
Bought by
Gasienica Mariola M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,700
Outstanding Balance
$205,824
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$322,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Acceptance Inc
Bought by
Gasienica Mariola M and Dlugopolski Bronislawa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Al Koufahi Zaki
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Alkoufahi Zaki
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co and Trust #19956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Kulikowski Robert
Bought by
Alkoufahi Zaki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,300
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasienica Mariola M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gasienica Mariola M | $363,000 | First American | |
| American Home Mortgage Acceptance Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Standard Bank & Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Alkoufahi Zaki | $599,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gasienica Mariola M | $326,700 | |
| Closed | Gasienica Mariola M | $326,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Alkoufahi Zaki | $419,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,250 | $39,572 | $6,294 | $33,278 |
| 2024 | $11,250 | $39,572 | $6,294 | $33,278 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $39,572 | $6,294 | $33,278 |
| 2022 | $8,524 | $25,524 | $5,466 | $20,058 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $25,523 | $5,465 | $20,058 |
| 2020 | $7,982 | $25,523 | $5,465 | $20,058 |
| 2019 | $9,500 | $29,943 | $4,968 | $24,975 |
| 2018 | $9,227 | $29,943 | $4,968 | $24,975 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $29,943 | $4,968 | $24,975 |
| 2016 | $9,152 | $28,473 | $4,140 | $24,333 |
| 2015 | $8,769 | $28,473 | $4,140 | $24,333 |
| 2014 | $8,811 | $29,349 | $4,140 | $25,209 |
| 2013 | $8,827 | $31,993 | $4,140 | $27,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map