5407 Downey Ct Independence, MO 64055
Highland Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,230 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Downey Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $296,308, approximately $213 per square foot. 5407 Downey Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Country Meadows Construction Llc
Bought by
Mcmenamy Kris J and Mcmenamy Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmenamy Kris J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Country Meadows Construction Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $42,448 | $5,274 | $37,174 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $36,911 | $3,203 | $33,708 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $36,912 | $5,229 | $31,683 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $34,200 | $3,059 | $31,141 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $34,200 | $3,059 | $31,141 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $29,904 | $3,059 | $26,845 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $29,904 | $3,059 | $26,845 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $28,303 | $4,290 | $24,013 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $28,303 | $4,290 | $24,013 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $26,811 | $1,957 | $24,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map