Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Loretta Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $283,656, approximately $166 per square foot. 5407 Loretta Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Ives Donald H and Ives Jean
Bought by
Valle Franisco J and Valle Sherilynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Franisco J | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $5,809 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $6,094 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |