Estimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5407 Mariner Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $342,733, approximately $292 per square foot. 5407 Mariner Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barbara McClintock STEM Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Pasco Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2021
Sold by
Hatton R Peter R and Hatton Tana C
Bought by
Hatton R Peter R and Hatton Tana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton R Peter R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $323,500 | $81,400 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $323,500 | $81,400 | $242,100 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $227,500 | $59,900 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $187,900 | $52,600 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $156,200 | $43,600 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $146,700 | $36,300 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $127,900 | $28,300 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $124,400 | $27,500 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,400 | $27,500 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map