5407 Roxann Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated payment $2,350/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Riverside Elementary School Rated A
- Covered Deck
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Great Village of Weston home on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home had a 640 square foot addition and other major updates in 2024. The addition added a large awesome main suite bedroom with private bathroom, walk-in closet with additional hook-ups for washer and dryer. A very fun feature is a murphy bookshelf door that is the entry into the bedroom from the dining area. The remainder of the addition provides a bright main level family room/sunroom with patio doors leading to the new covered deck. Another feature is a floor to ceiling wall with built-in bookshelf/display areas with an abundance outlets. Front living room has a fireplace that has been converted to natural gas, with newer windows and carpeting with orthopedic padding. Kitchen includes range/oven (2026) with exterior exhaust and refrigerator (2023). The remainder of the main level has three additional bedrooms, and an updated second bathroom with walk-in shower. First floor laundry with washer and dryer included. Partially finished lower level with new ingress/egress window, new third bathroom, large additional family room, plus two more bonus rooms. Both furnace and air conditioner are new in 2024. The exterior has new roof, maintenance-free vinyl siding, aluminum fascia, soffits and gutters in 2024. Well with a valid permit for outside watering. Firepit area for those summer evenings. Pre-listing Home Inspection available upon request. This home is neat, clean and in turn-key condition. This is not your basic ranch, come take look.
Listing Agent
FIRST WEBER Brokerage Email: homeinfo@firstweber.com License #38303-90 Listed on: 03/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,196
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Covered Deck
- 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Louart Riverside Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19228080940135
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $282,200 | $39,600 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $197,900 | $39,600 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $122,600 | $39,600 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $122,600 | $39,600 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $120,100 | $39,600 | $80,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.4% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $399,500 | +227.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | $122,000 | -2.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2016 06/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,000 | Midwest Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $99,000 | Clt | |
| Warranty Deed | $74,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $97,206 | FHA |
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22600948
APN: 192-2808-094-0135
- 3806 Schoonover Rd
- 5303 D j Ln
- 5503 J M Place
- 5911 River Pines Ct
- 4109 Oak Terrace
- 4112 River Bend Rd
- 5102 Ross Ave
- 3820 Muskie Dr
- 3810 Muskie Dr
- 3806 Muskie Dr
- 3816 Muskie Dr
- 3714 Muskie Dr
- 3725 Muskie Dr
- 3836 Muskie Dr
- 3840 Muskie Dr
- 3819 Muskie Dr
- 3852 Muskie Dr
- 3824 Muskie Dr
- 3856 Muskie Dr
- 3807 Muskie Dr
- 3906 Mount View Ave
- 3503 Sternberg Ave
- 3901 Weston Pines Ln
- 6905 Schofield Ave
- 2711 Weiland Ave
- 2725 Reserve Dr
- 2306 Radtke Ave Unit 6
- 6315 Labrador Rd
- 6001 Alderson St
- 1408 Metro Dr
- 1933 Northwestern Ave Unit 1935 Northwestern Ave
- 5602 Ferge St