5408 30th St Lubbock, TX 79407
Bowie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 30th St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $277,315, approximately $108 per square foot. 5408 30th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Epperson John W and Epperson Becky
Bought by
Tracy William and Tracy Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1992
Sold by
Crist Richard W and Crist Patricia
Bought by
Tracy William and Tracy Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1989
Sold by
Bailey Donald L
Bought by
Tracy William and Tracy Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy William | -- | -- | |
| Tracy William | -- | -- | |
| Tracy William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $258,102 | $35,000 | $223,102 |
| 2024 | $47 | $267,333 | $35,000 | $232,333 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $234,632 | $21,091 | $213,541 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $213,302 | $21,091 | $206,176 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $193,911 | $21,091 | $189,976 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $176,283 | $21,091 | $155,192 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $169,594 | $21,091 | $148,503 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $162,904 | $21,091 | $141,813 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $149,525 | $21,091 | $128,434 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $159,966 | $11,463 | $148,503 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $147,797 | $11,463 | $136,334 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $141,600 | $11,463 | $130,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map