5408 Camberwell Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $819,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Camberwell Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $748,343, approximately $246 per square foot. 5408 Camberwell Ln is a home with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Rivera Carlos and Quintana Lizbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,074
Outstanding Balance
$301,626
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,717
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Carlos | $545,100 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Carlos | $345,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $576,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $569,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,237 | $549,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $540,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $451,409 | $127,417 | $323,992 |
| 2020 | $8,002 | $446,665 | $124,231 | $322,434 |
| 2019 | $8,178 | $441,681 | $121,045 | $320,636 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $105,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $35,741 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map