5408 Links Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Links Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $247,262, approximately $179 per square foot. 5408 Links Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Barclay Jerome E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Jerome E | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,310 | $10,190 | $69,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,310 | $10,190 | $69,120 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $55,030 | $8,600 | $46,430 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $55,030 | $8,600 | $46,430 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $55,030 | $8,600 | $46,430 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $45,860 | $7,170 | $38,690 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $45,860 | $7,170 | $38,690 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
| 2013 | $1,896 | $37,250 | $11,870 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map