5408 N Yeager Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated payment $3,290/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
- SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
- Open Patio
About This Home
***ASSUMABLE $450,000 FHA Loan at 3.625%!*** Welcome Home! Sitting on the largest lot in the neighborhood and thoughtfully updated throughout, this home is ready for quiet nights enjoying family time or sliding open the massive back door and entertaining! The spacious kitchen has an incredible island and upgraded slate appliances. The quartz countertops were upgraded throughout the entire home. This homes main living area is spacious, well lit and has gorgeous high ceilings. The four panel back slider opens to an oversized wrap-around patio and huge fully fenced back yard. The upper level has a fun, inviting family room, 3 spacious bedrooms and a primary suite you can kick your feet up and relax in. Don't miss the expansive primary closet! The home also has a six foot tall 1300 sqft crawl space for added storage or even a future kid cave! Perfectly situated in the community you're also close to schools, stores, restaurants, and parks where you can enjoy the year round community events. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,655
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Property is zoned Single-Family
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Cement Siding
- Stone Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,738 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
Schools
- Mountain Trails Elementary School
- Frontier Middle School
- Cedar Valley High School
Utilities
- SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49-953-0228
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -0.9% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -1.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $594,900 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | New Conventional |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2146296
APN: 49-953-0228
- 5365 N Solo St Unit 240
- 5413 Orville St Unit 425
- 5492 N Yeager Ln
- 5410 N Lindbergh Ln Unit 525
- 1303 E Wilbur Ln Unit 514
- 5375 N Lindbergh Ln
- 1293 E Wilbur Ln Unit 513
- 1281 E Wilbur Ln Unit 512
- 5517 Orville St Unit 508
- 5533 Orville St Unit 510
- 1208 E Coachline Way
- 5477 Saddle Stone Dr N
- 5477 Saddle Stone Dr N Unit 534
- 5408 N Saddle Stone Dr Unit 514
- 5424 N Saddle Stone Dr
- 5424 N Saddle Stone Dr Unit 513
- 5408 N Saddle Stone Dr
- 5394 N Saddle Stone Dr
- 5401 N Saddle Stone Dr Unit 526
- 5469 N Saddle Stone Cir Unit 530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.