5408 Route 27 Lindside, WV 24951
Estimated Value: $83,620 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5408 Route 27, Lindside, WV 24951 and is currently estimated at $214,540. 5408 Route 27 is a home with nearby schools including James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Broyles Charles D and Broyles Sharon E
Bought by
Broyles Troy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broyles Troy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $21,120 | $12,780 | $8,340 |
| 2024 | $214 | $19,980 | $12,120 | $7,860 |
| 2023 | $190 | $18,000 | $10,320 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $185 | $17,520 | $10,020 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $206 | $19,440 | $9,900 | $9,540 |
| 2020 | $209 | $19,800 | $9,900 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $204 | $19,260 | $9,540 | $9,720 |
| 2018 | $206 | $19,320 | $9,780 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $90 | $8,460 | $8,460 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $8,640 | $8,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $96 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map