5409 Adderley Ave Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Adderley Ave, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $220,195, approximately $163 per square foot. 5409 Adderley Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Carson Lasha and Carson Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,786
Outstanding Balance
$50,321
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Schilling Keith and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Cox Carol A and Cox Carol A
Bought by
Shilling Keith and Antonavich Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,364
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Cox Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Lasha | $55,000 | Preferred T | |
| Hud | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Shilling Keith | $81,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Cox Carol A | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,300 | -- | |
| -- | $46,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Lasha | $77,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Shilling Keith | $80,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $60,550 | $19,670 | $40,880 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $60,550 | $19,670 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $60,550 | $19,670 | $40,880 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $33,360 | $6,720 | $26,640 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $33,360 | $6,720 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $33,360 | $6,720 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $28,320 | $5,600 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $28,320 | $5,600 | $22,720 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $28,320 | $5,600 | $22,720 |
| 2016 | $953 | $14,390 | $6,340 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $865 | $14,390 | $6,340 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $867 | $14,390 | $6,340 | $8,050 |
| 2013 | $812 | $27,300 | $6,335 | $20,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map