5409 Hunter Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Hunter Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $225,628, approximately $147 per square foot. 5409 Hunter Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Stapleton Everett E and Stapleton Marie
Bought by
Bresser Bradley S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$70,745
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresser Bradley S | $112,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bresser Bradley S | $109,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $50,383 | $9,125 | $41,258 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $50,383 | $9,125 | $41,258 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $50,383 | $9,125 | $41,258 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $32,393 | $6,916 | $25,477 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $32,393 | $6,916 | $25,477 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $32,393 | $6,916 | $25,477 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $28,414 | $6,066 | $22,348 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $28,414 | $6,066 | $22,348 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $28,414 | $6,066 | $22,348 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $34,651 | $6,066 | $28,585 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $34,651 | $6,066 | $28,585 |
| 2014 | $1,953 | $34,651 | $6,066 | $28,585 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $34,651 | $6,066 | $28,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map