5409 La Canada Way Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $797,188 - $939,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 La Canada Way, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $851,797, approximately $223 per square foot. 5409 La Canada Way is a home with nearby schools including Bee Cave Elementary School, Bee Cave Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Actor Ellery and Actor Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,397
Outstanding Balance
$412,715
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$439,082
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Actor Ellery | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Actor Ellery | $469,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,375 | $814,128 | $192,507 | $621,621 |
| 2023 | $13,104 | $703,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,759 | $639,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,812 | $581,013 | $72,500 | $579,417 |
| 2020 | $14,062 | $528,194 | $72,500 | $455,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map