5409 Lakefront Dr Unit 5409 Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Lakefront Dr Unit 5409, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $358,692, approximately $166 per square foot. 5409 Lakefront Dr Unit 5409 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Painter William B and Painter Kathleen G
Bought by
Million Frances Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Painter Lou Anne
Bought by
Painter Patrick M and Million Frances Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
George Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Painter William B and Painter Lou Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Million Frances Beth | $200,000 | -- | |
| Painter Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Painter William B | $50,000 | Buckeye Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Painter William B | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $98,322 | $21,000 | $77,322 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $98,322 | $21,000 | $77,322 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $98,322 | $21,000 | $77,322 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $77,673 | $13,913 | $63,760 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $77,673 | $13,913 | $63,760 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $77,673 | $13,913 | $63,760 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $73,276 | $13,125 | $60,151 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $73,276 | $13,125 | $60,151 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $73,276 | $13,125 | $60,151 |
| 2016 | $3,810 | $76,643 | $10,920 | $65,723 |
| 2015 | $3,851 | $76,643 | $10,920 | $65,723 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $76,643 | $10,920 | $65,723 |
| 2013 | $3,772 | $79,835 | $11,375 | $68,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map