5409 N Central Rd Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $204,460 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 N Central Rd, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $214,365, approximately $143 per square foot. 5409 N Central Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, James L. Capps Middle School, and Putnam City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Fechner John C and The John C Fechner And Eunice
Bought by
Acre Susan Faye and Acre Darrik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Fechner John Charles and Fechner Eunice Oneta
Bought by
Fechner John C and Fechner Eunice O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acre Susan Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Fechner John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $19,441 | $2,577 | $16,864 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $17,634 | $1,423 | $16,211 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $16,794 | $1,531 | $15,263 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $15,995 | $1,681 | $14,314 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $15,234 | $1,719 | $13,515 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $14,508 | $1,709 | $12,799 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $13,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,159 | $947 | $12,212 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,775 | $1,728 | $11,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,404 | $1,808 | $10,596 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,043 | $1,748 | $10,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map