NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5409 State Route 286 Williamsburg, OH 45176

Estimated Value: $71,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
956 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5409 State Route 286, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $123,205, approximately $128 per square foot. 5409 State Route 286 is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Barno Heather
Bought by
Barno Grant
Current Estimated Value
$123,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Barno Heather
Bought by
Barno Grant

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Madden Rhonda J
Bought by
Barno Grant Daniel and Barno Heather Noel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Rayles Carl R and Glover Robert G
Bought by
Madden Rhonda J and Madden Schuster Rhonda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Sold by
Rayles Carl R and Glover Rita
Bought by
Madden Schuster Rhonda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barno Grant -- None Listed On Document
Barno Grant -- None Listed On Document
Barno Grant Daniel -- None Available
Madden Rhonda J $36,000 None Available
Madden Schuster Rhonda J $36,000 Attorney
Rayles Carl R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Madden Schuster Rhonda J $34,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,494 $20,450 $7,670 $12,780
2024 $721 $20,450 $7,670 $12,780
2023 $721 $20,450 $7,670 $12,780
2022 $627 $16,700 $6,270 $10,430
2021 $595 $16,700 $6,270 $10,430
2020 $594 $16,700 $6,270 $10,430
2019 $583 $15,690 $5,850 $9,840
2018 $583 $15,690 $5,850 $9,840
2017 $520 $15,690 $5,850 $9,840
2016 $520 $13,620 $5,080 $8,540
2015 $496 $13,620 $5,080 $8,540
2014 $496 $13,620 $5,080 $8,540
2013 $439 $11,490 $5,570 $5,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.