5409 Toby Ln Kenner, LA 70065
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Toby Ln, Kenner, LA 70065. 5409 Toby Ln is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Walter G. Schneckenburger Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and John Q. Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $38,650 | $14,140 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,650 | $14,140 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $36,320 | $12,760 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $36,320 | $12,760 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $36,320 | $12,760 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $36,320 | $12,760 | $23,560 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $33,410 | $10,210 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $33,410 | $10,210 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $33,410 | $10,210 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $33,410 | $10,210 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $31,820 | $10,200 | $21,620 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $31,820 | $10,200 | $21,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map