5409 W Teem St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,887 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 W Teem St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $316,472, approximately $201 per square foot. 5409 W Teem St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Katie Katie and Fischer Katie
Bought by
Duinkerken Paul J and Duong Shayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duinkerken Paul J | $160,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duinkerken Paul J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $274,100 | $25,400 | $248,700 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $274,800 | $25,400 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $262,900 | $25,400 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $229,600 | $25,400 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $170,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $163,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $150,072 | $23,814 | $126,258 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $147,776 | $23,814 | $123,962 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $141,007 | $23,814 | $117,193 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $142,375 | $23,875 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map