541 1st St Carlin, NV 89822
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,274
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 1st St, Carlin, NV 89822 and is currently estimated at $315,609, approximately $96 per square foot. 541 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Carlin Elementary School, Carlin Junior High School, and Carlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Wood Melody
Bought by
Wood Melody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,405
Outstanding Balance
$18,399
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Wood Melody
Bought by
Wood Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Reed Charles W and Eileen Reed W
Bought by
Wood Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Melody L | -- | Stewart Title Of Elko | |
| Wood Christopher | -- | First American Title | |
| Wood Christopher | $145,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Melody L | $93,405 | |
| Closed | Wood Christopher | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $73,386 | $10,780 | $62,606 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $68,245 | $4,200 | $64,045 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $64,165 | $4,200 | $59,965 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $55,467 | $4,200 | $51,267 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $54,193 | $4,200 | $49,993 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $55,395 | $4,200 | $51,195 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $53,204 | $4,200 | $49,004 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $53,466 | $4,200 | $49,266 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $53,034 | $4,200 | $48,834 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $52,580 | $4,200 | $48,380 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $52,332 | $4,200 | $48,132 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $50,166 | $4,200 | $45,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map