541 3rd St Taylor, WI 54659
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 3rd St, Taylor, WI 54659 and is currently estimated at $178,228, approximately $112 per square foot. 541 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blair-Taylor Elementary School, Blair-Taylor Middle/High School, and Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Waldera Richard P and Waldera Rowene C
Bought by
Flick David J and Waldera Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,140
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$139,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Quinlan James R
Bought by
Waldera Richard P and Waldera Rowens C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Wendorf Janice M
Bought by
Quinlan James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flick David J | $55,400 | None Available | |
| Waldera Richard P | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Quinlan James R | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flick David J | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldera Richard P | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan James R | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $176,300 | $10,300 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $95,100 | $6,100 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map