541 Bethany Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $319,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Bethany Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $288,033, approximately $166 per square foot. 541 Bethany Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Hightower Timothy Dale and Hightower William
Bought by
Hightower Danny Reid and Avery Hightower W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Hightower W Avery
Bought by
Hightower William A and Hightower Danny R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower Danny Reid | -- | -- | |
| Hightower William A | -- | -- | |
| Hightower William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2024 | $483 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $507 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $418 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2021 | $416 | $4,200 | $760 | $3,440 |
| 2020 | $403 | $4,050 | $710 | $3,340 |