NOT LISTED FOR SALE

541 Dixie Rd Leesburg, GA 31763

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $356,434

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2016

Last sale price $158,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

Highlights

  • 10.08 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bay Window
  • Lee County Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of January 2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Norman

Norman & Norman Realtors Brokerage Phone: 2294352787 License #179056 Listed on: 11/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Norman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,231

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10.08

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Open Patio
  • 10.08 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 156D171249 002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,231

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.08
  • Attribution Contact: 2294352787
  • Co List Office Phone: 229-435-2787
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Hwy 19 headed towards Smithville--When road changes to 2 lane start looking for mile marker 14--Take Gosa road to the right--immediately turn right on Dixie--541 Dixie will be on the right approx 1.5 miles
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Fireplace Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1762
  • Efficiency: Other-See Remarks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertyCondition: Interior Needs Work
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Other-See Remarks
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Financial Info Electric: Sumteremc
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet, Other-See Remarks
  • Stories: 1

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Other
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 439084.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 156D171249 002

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2230.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lawton Millard Russell and Lawton Vickie Lynn
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Norman
Norman & Norman Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Norman
Norman & Norman Realtors
Sold Price
$158,000
Current Estimated Value
$317,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$159,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$159,753
Outstanding Balance
$125,086
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Navy Federal Cr Un
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Braden Sherman A
Bought by
Navy Federal Cr Un

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Sellers Lisa G
Bought by
Braden Sherman A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Plantation Builders
Bought by
Sellers Lisa and Sellers Karl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawton Millard Russell $158,000 --
Federal National Mtg Associati $157,700 --
Navy Federal Cr Un $157,700 --
Braden Sherman A $169,900 --
Sellers Lisa $138,000 --
Plantation Builders $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lawton Millard Russell $159,753
Previous Owner Braden Sherman A $169,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $158,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,587 $103,200 $15,880 $87,320
2024 $2,239 $76,080 $15,880 $60,200
2023 $2,089 $76,080 $15,880 $60,200
2022 $2,089 $76,080 $15,880 $60,200
2021 $2,148 $76,080 $15,880 $60,200
2020 $2,303 $71,520 $15,560 $55,960
2019 $2,344 $71,520 $15,560 $55,960
2018 $2,345 $71,520 $15,560 $55,960
2017 $1,841 $71,520 $15,560 $55,960
2016 $2,274 $71,240 $15,560 $55,680
2015 $2,286 $71,240 $15,560 $55,680
2014 $2,231 $71,240 $15,560 $55,680
2013 -- $71,240 $15,560 $55,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 135014

APN: 033-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.