541 Doctors Path Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Doctors Path, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $646,617, approximately $428 per square foot. 541 Doctors Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Tarra Development Corp
Bought by
Bridgewater Erroll and Slater Bridgewater Rosita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,900
Outstanding Balance
$113,697
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$532,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Erroll | $297,880 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridgewater Erroll | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,764 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $9,764 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $8,520 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $8,938 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $8,839 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $8,673 | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $10,800 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map