M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Sweat
RealHome Services & Solutions
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $212,000
This home is located at 541 E 17th St, Crowley, LA 70526 since 30 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $179,712, approximately $59 per square foot. 541 E 17th St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including North Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Sweat
RealHome Services & Solutions Listed on: 06/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacy Folse
PAR Realty, LLP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habetz Franziska Ann | $170,000 | United Title Of La Inc | |
| Tdh Investments Llc | $48,369 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $95,400 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $15,930 | $760 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $15,930 | $760 | $15,170 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $17,220 | $760 | $16,460 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $17,220 | $760 | $16,460 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $17,220 | $760 | $16,460 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $17,220 | $760 | $16,460 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $17,000 | $750 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $17,000 | $750 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $17,000 | $750 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $426 | $4,840 | $750 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $717 | $8,210 | $750 | $7,460 |
| 2014 | $717 | $10,090 | $750 | $9,340 |
| 2013 | $881 | $10,090 | $750 | $9,340 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Sweat
RealHome Services & Solutions
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Stacy Folse
PAR Realty, LLP
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Alyson Finch
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 15302290
APN: 0610444715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.