541 E 25th Ave Anchorage, AK 99503
North Star NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $429,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E 25th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $368,495, approximately $184 per square foot. 541 E 25th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Robles Angel and Robles Angle C
Bought by
Robles Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,913
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Robles Hazel M
Bought by
Robles Angel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Martha Zelaya and Fernandez Wilfred
Bought by
Robles Angel C and Robles Hazel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,994
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Angel | -- | United Title Guaranty | |
| Robles Angel C | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Angel C | -- | -- | |
| Robles Angel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Angel | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Robles Angel C | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Angel C | $101,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $336,200 | $112,100 | $224,100 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $322,600 | $112,100 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $310,700 | $112,100 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $303,000 | $112,100 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $269,800 | $112,100 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $283,600 | $112,100 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $275,700 | $112,100 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $272,800 | $107,600 | $165,200 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $283,600 | $107,600 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $279,000 | $103,900 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $275,800 | $103,900 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $265,100 | $103,700 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map