Estimated Value: $266,000 - $300,462
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E 26th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $283,366, approximately $167 per square foot. 541 E 26th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Negroni Guido
Bought by
Negroni Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,354
Outstanding Balance
$24,524
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Negroni Elsie
Bought by
Zepeda Juan Carlos and Zepeda Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,354
Outstanding Balance
$24,524
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,842
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negroni Elsie | -- | Citizens Title | |
| Zepeda Juan Carlos | $79,000 | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zepeda Juan Carlos | $78,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,085 | $19,814 | $5,440 | $14,374 |
| 2025 | $2,017 | $18,870 | $3,108 | $15,762 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $17,972 | $2,994 | $14,978 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $17,116 | $2,792 | $14,324 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $16,302 | $2,498 | $13,804 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $10,218 | $1,915 | $8,303 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $9,732 | $1,900 | $7,832 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $9,268 | $2,157 | $7,111 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $8,827 | $2,099 | $6,728 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $8,827 | $2,099 | $6,728 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $8,006 | $1,793 | $6,213 |
| 2015 | $929 | $7,625 | $1,700 | $5,925 |
| 2014 | $929 | $7,262 | $1,473 | $5,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map