541 E Anthony St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 E Anthony St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $199,630, approximately $146 per square foot. 541 E Anthony St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Albers Mitchell
Bought by
Albers Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Moran Chris A and Moran Karen L
Bought by
Albers Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,023
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albers Lindsay | -- | None Available | |
| Albers Mitchell | $165,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albers Mitchell | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $54,500 | $14,670 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $54,500 | $14,670 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $54,500 | $14,670 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $39,620 | $9,100 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $39,380 | $9,100 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $39,380 | $9,100 | $30,280 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $30,170 | $7,350 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $30,170 | $7,350 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $30,170 | $7,350 | $22,820 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $29,750 | $7,350 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $25,590 | $3,400 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $25,590 | $3,400 | $22,190 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $25,590 | $3,400 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map