541 Edwin Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Edwin Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $520,421, approximately $225 per square foot. 541 Edwin Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Eyeler Gregory W
Bought by
Doss David T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,928
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$506,493
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doss David T | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doss David T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,881 | $434,200 | $182,000 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $400,100 | $170,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $362,700 | $142,000 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $338,700 | $135,000 | $203,700 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $312,300 | $118,000 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $302,100 | $118,000 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $298,300 | $118,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $298,300 | $118,000 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $298,300 | $118,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $264,200 | $118,000 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $259,500 | $118,000 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $262,700 | $118,500 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map