541 Forest St Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,274
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Forest St, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently priced at $707,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 541 Forest St is a home located in Essex County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Public Service Electric And Gas Company
Bought by
Public Service Electric And Gas Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Pp Forest Dev Llc
Bought by
Public Service Electric And Gas Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Damasceno Chaves and Damasceno Daniela
Bought by
Pp Forest Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Deutache Bank National Company
Bought by
Damasceno Danieia Chaves Damascenodanieia Cha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Hooper Hubert John
Bought by
Gbadebo Moses
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Service Electric And Gas Company | -- | -- | |
| Public Service Electric And Gas Company | $890,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pp Forest Dev Llc | $220,000 | Rms Title | |
| Damasceno Danieia Chaves Damascenodanieia Cha | $35,000 | Premtlm Title Services In | |
| Gbadebo Moses | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gbadebo Moses | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $15,774 | $455,100 | $132,400 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $90,600 | $60,600 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $90,600 | $60,600 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $12,990 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $12,782 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $11,902 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $11,677 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $11,372 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
| 2014 | $10,873 | $244,400 | $60,600 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map