541 Grace Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Grace Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $339,099, approximately $275 per square foot. 541 Grace Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Ward Geoffrey D
Bought by
Ford Elizabeth Rice and Ford Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Tolnay Kathleen A Rosenbaum and Tolnay James
Bought by
Ward Cynthia and Ford Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Shuttlesworth Jeffrey K
Bought by
Rosenbaum Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Elizabeth Rice | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Cynthia | -- | Rtt | |
| Rosenbaum Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenbaum Kathleen A | $78,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $335,510 | $75,000 | $260,510 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $335,510 | $75,000 | $260,510 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $330,740 | $60,000 | $270,740 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $265,570 | $60,000 | $205,570 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $233,600 | $50,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $239,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $197,050 | $45,000 | $152,050 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $164,240 | $45,000 | $119,240 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $141,840 | $25,000 | $116,840 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $141,840 | $25,000 | $116,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map