NOT LISTED FOR SALE

541 Gregory St SE Palm Bay, FL 32909

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,939 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2019

Last sale price $199,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,936 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great home on a corner lot fully fenced. Nice front porch. Enter into formal dining room or if desired it's large enough for both formal living room and dining room. Impressive eat in kitchen with huge breakfast bar, lots of counter space, pantry and room for a breakfast table. Extensive family room, large enough for any size living room furniture. Massive master suite with large walk in closet, spacious bathroom with garden tub, double sinks and sizable linen closet. Two spacious extra bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and large closets. Inside laundry with shelving. Blinds throughout. Water Softener. Aeration System. Pence Aerobic Septic Maintenance Plan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Zima

RE/MAX Elite License #3081683 Listed on: 01/29/2019

RE/MAX Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Vajcharee Harber

EXIT 1st Class Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,186

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Port Malabar Unit 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-37-06-Gk-00384.0-0017.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,186

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: City
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Port Malabar Unit 10
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 29-37-06-Gk-00384.0-0017.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Turner
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Southwest
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Heritage
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 3186.22
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2018
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1939.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2343.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 10890.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced2: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Fencing Vinyl2: Yes
  • Sewer Aerobic Septic: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, On Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-37-06-Gk-00384.0-0017.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3186.22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Turner
  • High School: Heritage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2019
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Vajcharee Harber
EXIT 1st Class Realty
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Current Estimated Value
$316,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,916
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,955
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Shepko Rodger T and Shepko Kymberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Fritz Jean Baptiste Elisabeth and Fritz Jean Baptiste
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-5 As

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Feden Homes Investment Inc
Bought by
Fritz Jean Baptiste Elisabeth and Fritz Jean Baptiste

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Jean Baptiste Elisabeth
Bought by
Feden Homes Investment Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,310
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Baptiste Elisabeth Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,310
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barto Douglas P $199,000 Peninsula Title Services Llc
Shepko Rodger T $135,000 Consumer Title & Escrow Serv
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Fritz Jean Baptiste Elisabeth -- None Available
Feden Homes Investment Inc -- None Available
Baptiste Elisabeth Jean $145,900 Ticor Title
National Recreational Properties Of Palm $4,500 Peninsula Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barto Douglas P $199,000
Previous Owner Shepko Rodger T $93,950
Previous Owner Baptiste Elisabeth Jean $131,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Sold $199,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
02/02/2019 02/02/19 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 For Sale $199,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,926 $202,330 -- --
2024 $2,856 $196,630 -- --
2023 $2,856 $190,910 $0 $0
2022 $2,751 $185,350 $0 $0
2021 $2,815 $179,960 $0 $0
2020 $2,759 $177,480 $12,500 $164,980
2019 $3,431 $169,590 $11,000 $158,590
2018 $3,186 $162,860 $8,400 $154,460
2017 $3,002 $146,440 $8,400 $138,040
2016 $2,669 $135,460 $7,000 $128,460
2015 $2,435 $102,100 $5,500 $96,600
2014 $2,219 $92,820 $4,200 $88,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 835346

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-37-06-GK-00384.0-0017.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.