541 Maple Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $186,677 - $229,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Maple Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $210,919, approximately $128 per square foot. 541 Maple Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $45,890 | $10,190 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $45,890 | $10,190 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $45,890 | $10,190 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $38,230 | $5,290 | $32,940 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $38,230 | $5,290 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $38,230 | $5,290 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $941 | $29,750 | $4,410 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map