541 Maple St Bridgeport, CT 06608
East Side Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,040 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Maple St, Bridgeport, CT 06608 and is currently estimated at $230,760, approximately $163 per square foot. 541 Maple St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Waltersville School, Harding High School, and Capital Prep Harbor Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Pagan Jesus M
Bought by
Pagan Damarys-Vazquez R and Pagan Enid D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Pagan Jesus and Pagan Enid D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Damarys-Vazquez R | -- | None Available | |
| Pagan Damarys-Vazquez R | -- | None Available | |
| Pagan Jesus | $117,000 | -- | |
| Pagan Jesus M | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History