541 Mccutcheon Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Mccutcheon Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $270,380, approximately $277 per square foot. 541 Mccutcheon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1975
Bought by
Fitch Larry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $87,820 | $27,860 | $59,960 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $87,820 | $27,860 | $59,960 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $87,815 | $27,860 | $59,955 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $60,940 | $16,450 | $44,490 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $60,940 | $16,450 | $44,490 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $60,940 | $16,450 | $44,490 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $50,720 | $13,690 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $50,720 | $13,690 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $50,720 | $13,690 | $37,030 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $44,880 | $12,360 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $44,880 | $12,360 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $44,880 | $12,360 | $32,520 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $44,870 | $12,355 | $32,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map