541 Midway Dr Unit B Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,604 - $118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Midway Dr Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $110,651, approximately $104 per square foot. 541 Midway Dr Unit B is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Schaut Raymond E
Bought by
Schaut Raymond E and Schaut Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Champelovier Victoria
Bought by
Schaut Raymond E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Pollina Paul V and Pollina Patricia A
Bought by
Champelovier Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Beegle Robert
Bought by
Champelovier Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Pilkington Dorothy and Champelovier Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Deibel Martha C
Bought by
Pollina Paul and Pollina Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaut Raymond E | -- | Attorney | |
| Schaut Raymond E | $35,000 | Freedom Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| Champelovier Victoria | -- | Attorney | |