Estimated Value: $142,414 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Miller St, Eynon, PA 18403 and is currently estimated at $289,854, approximately $137 per square foot. 541 Miller St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1991
Bought by
Tracewski Joan M and Tracewski Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracewski Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,490 | $184,300 | $45,980 | $138,320 |
| 2025 | $2,315 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $827 | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $900 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map