541 N Loop Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 N Loop Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $353,610, approximately $175 per square foot. 541 N Loop Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Plummer Elementary School, W.S. Permenter Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Espinoza Francisco and Espinoza Herlinda G
Bought by
Pitts Fred D and Pitts Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,461
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Voss Carolynd and Voss William E
Bought by
Espinoza Francisco and Espinoza Herlinda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Fred D | -- | Rattikin Title Company | |
| Espinoza Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Espinoza Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Fred D | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Francisco | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $404,460 | $45,000 | $359,460 |
| 2024 | $6,241 | $336,340 | $32,500 | $303,840 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $478,860 | $180,000 | $298,860 |
| 2022 | $8,163 | $451,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $339,800 | $64,000 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $339,800 | $64,000 | $275,800 |
| 2019 | $7,226 | $264,750 | $44,800 | $219,950 |
| 2018 | $7,602 | $264,750 | $44,800 | $219,950 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $206,690 | $44,800 | $161,890 |
| 2016 | $4,689 | $163,400 | $44,800 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $5,478 | $201,260 | $44,800 | $156,460 |
| 2014 | $5,478 | $189,720 | $44,800 | $144,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map