NOT LISTED FOR SALE

541 NE 45th St Unit 17 Boca Raton, FL 33431

Studio
1 Bath
350 Sq Ft
1966 Built

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • South Facing Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of August 2022

efficiency apartment located in the heart of east boca
very close to beaches, shopping, publix and great restaurants electric and water included !

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony Amoroso

Coldwell Banker License #3465945 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Coldwell Banker

Last Renter's Agent

Anthony Amoroso

Coldwell Banker License #3465945 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Coldwell Banker

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 350 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cooktop

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Villa Rica Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/13/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434708040220120

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-08-13

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Directions: 95 to Yamato rd east federal hwy south take right on 45th st property on right hand side
  • Year Built: 1966
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 350.0
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434708040220120
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Rented $1,100 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,579 $474,284 -- --
2024 $9,579 $486,057 -- --
2023 $10,640 $544,863 $265,200 $279,663
2022 $9,144 $448,091 $0 $0
2021 $4,868 $202,835 $100,800 $102,035
2020 $4,806 $199,711 $90,000 $109,711
2019 $4,926 $199,711 $90,000 $109,711
2018 $4,463 $185,728 $92,084 $93,644
2017 $4,388 $181,343 $87,699 $93,644
2016 $2,316 $169,470 $0 $0
2015 $3,951 $154,064 $0 $0
2014 $3,771 $140,058 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10824223

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.